Upcoming Eventsand Results

  Scamander River Golf Course Upcoming Events

All events are 10 a.m. shotgun start and visitors are most welcome to play in our competitions which are open to both men and women.

Saturday 9th December

Cense Consulting Comp

Single Stableford

Results:

D Wells                 39  c/b

D Frieboth            39

S Wilmot               38

S Hardcastle        38

Ladies:

D Weedon            27

B Haas                 23

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon  

N.T.P 8th

D Frieboth

L.P 9th

D Frieboth

 

Wednesday 6th December

Midweek Jackpot Stableford

Results:

Winner:

B Hass            37pts

S Jones           40pts c/b

R macbeth      40pts

N.T.P 6th

D Swanson

N.T.P 8th

G Little

L.P 9th

G Little

 

 

Saturday2nd December

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

David Duthie                 67

Steve Jones                  70

Dick Swanson               71

Brad Ennis                     72

Mark Bywater                 72

Best Gross:

Steve Jones                   80

N.T.P 6th

Steve Jones

N.T.P 8th

Mark Bywater

 

End of Year Presentations.

Gold Medal Winnner 

Robert Burke

Club Champion 

Matthew Miller

A Grade Winner (Gross)

Matthew Miller

B Grade Winner

Dick Swanson

C Grade Winner 

J Haas

A Grade Winner (Nett)

Steve Jones

B Grade

Dick Swanson

C Grade

Mark Bywater

Foursome Championship

Dick Swanson/Tony Swanson

MIxed

Brad Ennis/Maryanne  Ennis

Clubman of the year

JIm Haas

 

Wednesday 29th November

 

3 Person Texas Scramable

Results:

R King/S Hardcastle/R Niven    126

I Pitchford/J Haas/S Jones        124

D Weedon/S Williams/D Duthie 114

L.P 9th

R Niven

 

Tuesday   28th November

Ladies Broch &Putting Playoff.

Stroke.

Results:

Yearly Brooch Winner

B Haas

B Haas               74

G Creemers      75

B Harwood       77

D Weedon        78

K Blair             81 c/b

R King             81

G Gale             84

  

Saturday 25th November

Lefties vs Righties

Single Stableford

Sponsors.

Jim Beth Haas/ John Denmen.

Results:

Righties                     345

Lefties                        302

R Macbeth                 42

M Bywater                 41

R Burke                     40

R Shaw                      38

B Ennis                     38

T Swanson               38

Ladies

R King                      37

K Blair                      36

N.T.P 6th

R Burke

N.T.P 8th

R Niven 

Putt 2nd

B Ennis

Putt 9th

D Weedon

Wednesday 22nd November

2 Person Ambrose

Results:

J Haas/S Jones     44

S Hardcastle/T Swanson 40 1/4

J Denmen/R Niven            39 1/4

N.T.P 6th

D Frieboth

N.T.P 8th

S Hardcastle

L.P 9th

S Jones

 

Tuesday 21st November

Ladies Orford Challange

Results:

Orford 298.Scamander 302

Orford

F Riseley       38

P Nichols      34

W Cunningham 33

C Bishop       30  c/b

S Badenach  29

H Fox            29

G Tubb          28

J Foale         27

B Bachelor  26

A McCreary 23

Scamander:

M Thompson  32

L Kellaway      31

R King             30

G Gale             29 c/b

G Creemers    29

B Haas            28 c/b

D Weedon       28

K Blair            27

M Ennis         27

B Harwood   26

 

 

 

 

Saturday 18th November

Tony Swanson Bash

Single Stableford

Results:

R Niven             45pts

T Swanson       42pts

J Bowen           40pts

D Frieboth       39pts

Ladies

B Haas             36pts

R King              32pts

D Weedon        29pts

N.T.P 6th

S Wilmot

N.T.P 8th

D Frieboth 

L.P 9th

D Frieboth 

 

Wednesday 15th November

Texas Shamble

Div 1

S Jones/D Weedon/S Williams/D Duthie    157

S Hardcastle/R King/I Pitchford/R Niven    151

Div 2

D Frieboth/D Swanson/J Haas                     110

J Bowen/B Ritter/C Staunton                        108

M Vanjpen/R Macbeth/T Swanson                107

N.T.P 6th

S Jones

N.T.P 8th

S Jones

L.P 9th

S Hardcastle

 

Tuesday 14th November

Ladies Single Stableford

M Thompson        32pts

K Blair                   29pts c/b

R King                   29pts

B Haas                  28pts

G Gale                   26pts c/b

B Harwood            26pts

D Weedon             26pts

 

 

Saturday 11th November

Bay Side Inn

Single Stableford

Results:

M Bywater            42pts

J Bowen                38pts c/b

S Hardcastle         38pts

D Swanson           37pts

S Jones                37pts

D Wells                 35pts

Ladies:

B Haas                 36 pts

R King                  34pts  c/b

D Weedon            34pts

N.T.P 6th

D Frieboth

N.T.P 8th

D Swanson

L.P 9th

D Frieboth

 

 

Wednesday 8th November

3person Irish Stableford

Results

K Blair/S Jones/D Duthie            78pts

G Little/B Gordon/P Beighton    77 pts

B Haas/J Berry/R Niven              76pts

N.T.P 6th

D Frieboth

N.T.P 8th

R Niven

L.P 9th

R Macbeth

 

 

Tuesday 7th  November 

Ladies Melb Cup Day

Results:

D Weedon    36pts

D Chellew    25pts

R King         23pts

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st Nov

Mid-Week Jackpot Stableford

Results:

D Frieboth          45 c/b

R Love                 45

D Duthie               41

S Hardcastle        39

P Chellew             35

Ladies 

G Gale                  32

D Weedon            31

N.T.P 6th

R Macbeth

N.T.P 8th

J Denmen

L.P  9th

R King

 

 

Tuesday 31st October

Ladies Monthly Brooch &Putting Stroke.

D Weedon            74

M Thompson       75

B Haas                 77  c/b

K Blair                 77

M Ennis               79

G Creemers        92

Putting            

M Thompson      28

 

 

Saturday 28th October

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

Results:

Gold Medal & Monthly Medal Winner.

R Burke                67

Best Gross.

R Macbeth           77

Best Nett.

R Burke               67

B Harrison           69

R Macbeth           70

S Hardcastle       70

S Heyward          71

N.T.P 6th

R Burke

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth

Ladies:

D Weedon          34pts

B Haas               28pts

D Chellew         28pts

          

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 25th October

2 Person Ambrose

Results:

S Hardcastle/J Haas         65 3/4

R Niven/ D Duthie             67 1/4

D Weedon/J Denmen       68 1/2

N.T.P. 6th

G Little

N.T.P 8th

R King

 

 

Tuesday 24th October

Ladies Single Stableford

Results:

D Weedon            32

M Thompson      31 c/b

B Haas                31

R Kping              29

G Gale               28 c/b

K Blair               28

 

 

Sunday 22nd October

Mixed Foursome

Results:

Best Gross:

B Ennis/M Ennis             86

Best Nett

S Jones/R King                68

B Ennis/M Ennis              86/68

S Jones/R King               88/68

G Little/D Weedon             87/70 1/2

S Hardcastle/ B Harwood  89/73

D Duthie/K Blair                   95/70

R Macbeth/M Thompson    95/75 1/2

J Berry/C Stingel                 96/68 1/2

J Haas/B Haas                      99/75 1/2

N.T.P 6th

G Little

N.T.P 8th

J Berry

L.P 9th

B Harwood

Saturday 21st October

Mens Foursome Championship

Results:

Winners

T Swanson/D Swanson 83 Playoff

D Bramich/D Lewis.       83

Best Nett

D Swanson/T Swanson. 66

M Miller/M Groves.          68

S Hardcastle/G Little.     69 1/2 c/b

R Burke/S Wilmot           69 1/2

D Swanson/T Swanson  83/66

D Lewis/B Bramich         83/68 1/2

Miller/M Groves               84/68

R Burke/S Wilmot           84/69 1/2

R Macbeth/R Shaw         84/75

J Berry/D Frieboth          85/71

G Warmisham/L Burke   88/71 1/2

S Jones/DDuthie             87/70 1/2

J Denmen/J Haas            93/72

N.T.P 6th

D Bramich

N.T.P 8th

L Burke

 

 

 

Thursday 19th

Ladies Championship 

Day 3

B Harwood     90/73

D Weedon      91/78

B Haas            100/75

M Ennis          101/79

R King            105/74

M Thompson  109/77

Club Champion

D Weedon

Day Winner

B Harwood      73

R King             74

B Haas            75

B Grade

B Haas

C Grade

R King

Longest Putt 9th

R King

Freddo Award

M Ennis

 

Wednesday 18th October

Midweek 4BBB Stableford

Results

S Hardcastle/R Love       50pts

D Freiboth/D Duthie         47pts c/b

G Little/I Pitchford            47pts

N.T.P 6th

D Freiboth

N.T.P 8th

G Little

L.P 9th

I Pitchford

 

Tuesday 17th October

Ladies Championship Day 2

Rsults:

D Weedon                     88/75

B Haas                           98/73

M Ennis                         100/77

B Harwood                    100/83

R King                            104/74

K Blair                            108/80

D Chellew                       109/86

M Thompson                  114/82

Day Winner Nett

B Haas                             73

R King                              74

D Weedon                        75

Freddo Award

D Chellew

 

 

Day 1 Saturday 14th Oct

Best Gross

R Shaw                   79

Best Nett

R Terry                     65

M Bywater               65

R Shaw                    67

J Haas                     93/70

R Macbeth              85/78

G Warminsham      86/72

T Swanson             98/77

J Bowen                 98/75

M Bywater              90/65

D Bramich              95/81

S Wilmott               87/74

S Hardcastle          88/73

D Duthie                 91/69

M Miller                   84/78

J Denmen               92/71

S Jones                   84/73

R Burke                   87/73

B Ennis                    91/78

D Swanson              89/75

R Terry                     97/65

R Shaw                    79/67

N.T.P 6th

G Warminsham

N.T.P 8th

D Bramich 

 

 

Ladies

Stableford

L Kellaway           32pts

D Weedon            28pts

D Chellew            24pts

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 11th Oct

2 person Texas Shamble.

Results:

S Jones/R Terry            87

R Macbeth/P Chellew   77

Mixed

R Niven/R King             75 c/b

D Weedon/J Haas         75

N.T.P 6th

D Duthie

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth

L.P 9th

S Jones   

 

 

 Tuesday 10th October

Ladies Championship Round One

Stroke.

Gross/Nett

D Weedon             92/79

B Harwood            97/80

B Haas                   101/75

L Kellaway             101/82

D Chellew               102/79

K Blair                    103/74

R King                    104/73

M Ennis                  104/82

M Thompson         113/81

Day Winner

Nett

R King                    73

K Blair                    74

B Haas                   75

 

Saturday 7th October

Tanya Rattray Day

2 Person Ambrose

Results:

J Rattray/A Youd               63

R Macbeth/D Swanson     63 3/4

J Berry/D Frieboth             65

Mixed

S Jones/G Gale                 64 3/4

R King/G Little                  68 1/4

S Hardcastle/D Weedon  69

N.T.P 6th

D Lewis

N.T.P 8th

D Duthie

L.P 9th

R Macbeth

 

Wednesday 4th October

 Midweek Jackpot Stableford

Results:

S Jones           40pts

D Frieboth       37pts

R Niven            36pts

N.T.P 6th

P Chellew

N.T.P 8th

D Weedon

L.P 9th

S Jones

 

Tuesday 3rd October

Ladies Monthly Brooch & Putting

Results:

M Thompson          70

D Weedon               73

R King                     75 c/b

L Kellaway.             75

K Blair.                    78

D Chellew.              79

B Harwood.            80

G Gale.                   83

Putting

L Kellaway.            30 c/b

K Blair.                   30 

 

 

Saturday 30th Sept

4Person Ambrose

Results:

G Wethers/S Goodson          57

J Denmen/R King

R Burke/D Frieboth               60 5/8

D Swanson/G Gale 

D Weedon/G Little                61 5/8

S Wilmott/D Duthie

N.T.P 6th

D Frieboth

N.T.P 8th

D Frieboth 

L.P 9th

J Denmen

 

 

Wednesday 27th Sept

2BBB Stableford.

Results:

G Little/D Duthie           45pts

J Denmen/P Chellew    42pts

R Love/D Freiboth        40pts

N.T.P 6th

I Pitchford

N.T.P 8th

D Duthie

L.P 9th

D Duthie

 

Tuesday 26th Sept

Ladies Flag Stroke

D Weedon          2nd Shot 18th Hole

B Haas               2nd Shot 18th Hole

D Chellew         1st Shot 18th Hole

R King               17th Green

G Gale               17th Hole

 

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd Sept

Ryan Love 3 Person Ambrose

Results:

M Thompson/R Macbeth/D Freiboth        56 1/2

G Warmisham/T Swanson/D Swanson    59 5/6

D Weedon/G Little/C Davern                     60 1/6

Longest Drive 2nd

S Bennett

N.T.P 6th

G Warmisham

N.T.P 8th

S Jones

L.P 9th

L Burke

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th Sept

Irish Scramble (Texas)

Results:

D Freiboth/D Duthie              61

G Little/S Jones                     60

D Weedon/M Thompson       59

R King/J Denmen                  57

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon

N.T.P 8th

G Little

L.P Putt 9th

J Denmen

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th Sept

Ladies Single Stableford 

Results:

M Thompson        35 c/b

B Haas                  35

B Harwood           33

M Ennis                32

D Weedon            28

K Blair                  27

R King                  25

 

Saturday 16th Sept

East Coast Surf

2BBB Stableford 

Results:

R Macbeth/D Freiboth             47pts

J Denmen/D Duthie                 45pts

R Shaw/D Bramich                  44pts

Mixed

R King/S Jones                        44pts

B Haas/B Haas                          43pts

M Thompson/J Bowen             42pts

D Weedon/G Little                    42pts

N.T.P 6th

G Little

N.T.P 8th

Z Denmen

L.P 9th

G Little

 

 

 

Wednesday 13th Sept

3 Person Texas Scramable

Results:

J Denmen J Haas DDuthie           118

R King D Freiboth J Bowen         110

D Weedon S Jones G Little          108

N.T.P 6th

J Denmen

N.T.P 8th

D Weedon

L.P 9th

D Freiboth

 

Saturday 9th Sept

SKA Power &Control

MUltiplication Stableford

Results:

J Denmen R Burke           75pts

T Swanson D Freiboth     65pts

Mixed

R King J Bowen                73pts   

D Weedon J Haas             62pts

N.T.P 6th

D Bramich

N.T.P 8th

S Bennett

N.T.P 8th

Ladies

D Weedon

Longest Drive 2nd

S Bennett

Straight Drive 3rd

D Lewis

L.P 9th

D Freiboth

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 6th Sept

Midweek Jackpot Stableford

Results:

D Weedon                     35 pts

D Swanson                   36pts

D Freiboth                     35pts

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon

N.T.P 8th

D Freiboth 

L.P 9th

R King

 

Tuesday 5th Sept

Ladies Brooch &Putting Stroke

Results:

M Thompson       73

B Haas                 74

D Weedon           75

K Blair                 84

 

Saturday 2nd Sept

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

Results

Best Gross:

R Macbeth               79

Best Nett      

G Little                     69 c/b

J Haas                      69

D Swanson              71

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon

N.T.P 8th

M Miller

L.P 9th

B Haas

Ladies

D Weedon             38pts

B Haas                  36pts

 

Wednesday 30th Aug

Texas scramble

Results:

D Weedon/R King/J Haas                       112

J Denmen/G Thompson/P Chellew       108

S Jones/J Bowen/D Duthie                     102

N.T.P 6th

J Bowen

L.P 9th

J Haas

Tuesday 29th Aug

Ladies Best Nine Stableford

Results:

D Chellew           19pts

D Weedon          18pts   c/b

R King                18 pts

B Haas                17pts

K Blair                 15pts

B Harwood         14pts

 

Saturday 26th Aug

Marilyn Ridgers Memorial Day

3Person Ambrose

Results:

D Bramich/D Lewis/R Macbeth            53

M Miller/S Austin/K Scott                      54 1/3

J Denmen/G Little/D Weedon               54 1/2

N.T.P 6th

R Macbeth

N.T.P 8th

S Jones

L.P 9th

G Wells

 

 

Wednesday 23rd Aug

Multiplier Stableford

Results:

J Haas.             83pts

S Jones.           74 pts

J Denmen.        72pts

N.T.P 6th

J Denmen

N.T.P 8th

S Jones

L.P 9th

J Bowen

 

 

Tuesday 22nd August

Ladies Single Stableford

Results.

B Haas              34pts

B Harwood       32pts

J Freiboth         31pts c/b

D Weedon        31pts

K Blair              27pts

 

 

Saturday 19th August

Bobster Bash

2 person Ambrose

Results:

C Powell/S Wilmott          65 3/4

R Macbeth/R Shaw          66 1/2

C Davern/D Ridgers         66 3/4

Mixed

D Weedon/G Little            68 3/4

R King/J Bowen                73 1/2

B Haas/J Haas                   75

N.T.P 6th

C Davern

N.T.P 8th

C Powell

L.P 9th

D Ridgers

 

Wednesday 16th August

Chapman Foursomes

Results:

J Haas/J Denmen      66 1/2

R King/S Jones.         71

D Weedon/G Little    71 1/2

N.T.P 6th

S Jones

N.T.P 8th

J Haas

L.P 9th

S Jones

 

Tuesday 15th August

Ladies Single Stableford

Results:

B Harwood      37

B Haas             36

MThompson    34

M Ennis           31

D Weedon       27

R King            26

K Blair            25

G Gale           21

 

 

Saturday 12th August

Darren Lewis Day

Single Stableford 

Results:

G Little                  38 pts

D Swanson           36 pts

D Bramich             35 pts

B Ennis                  35pts

Ladies

R King                    30 pts c/b

D Weedon              30 pts

N.T.P 6th

J Denmen

N.T.P 8th

D Lewis

L.P 9th

M Miller

 

Wednesday 9th August

2BBB Stableford

Results:

S Jones/J Denmen         47pts

R Niven/J Bowen            46pts

G Thompson/D Duthie   44 pts

N.T.P 6 D Weedon

L.P 9th

M Thompson

 

 Tuesday 8th August

Eclectic Stableford

Results:

G Creemers 24

D Weedon     19 c/b

D Chellew     19

J Frieboth     19

B Haas          19

R King           19

M Thompson 18

M Ennis          17

K Blair            16

 

 

 

 

Saturday 5th August

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

Results:

Best Gross:

D Ridgers     75

Best Nett

D Ridgers     69

S Wilmott     70 c/b

G Little         70

N.T.P 6th/8th

S Wilmott

L.P 9th

D Frieboth

 

Wednesday 2nd August

Mid-Week Jackpot Stableford

Results:

R Niven                    44pts

T Swanson               40pts

D Duthie                    35pts

Ladies

J Freiboth                 33pts

D Weedon                 32pts

B Haas                      31pts

N.T.P 6th

D Duthie

L.P  9th

J Freiboth

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 1st August

Ladies Brooch & Putting Silver Spoon 4th Round.

Stroke.

Results:

D Weedon           73

B Haas                77

M Ennis              78

R King                79   c/b

D Chellew          79

G Creemers       79

K Blair                80

J Freiboth          82

L Kellaway        85

Putting

D Weedon        30

Silver Spoon Qualifier

D Weedon

 

 

 

Saturday 29th July

Eclectic Stableford

Results:

G Little              25pts

B Ennis            24pts

D Ridgers        23pts

J Bowen          23pts

Eagle on 5th

D Ridgers

Ladies

R King            20pts

D Weedon      20pts

B Haas           20pts

N.T.P 6th

D Duthie

N.T.P 8th

D Weedon

L.P 9th

R Burke

 

 

Wednesday 26th July

Texas Scramble

Results:

R King/J Haas/G Warmisham     115pts

G Thompson/R Niven/D Duthie   113pts

D Weedon/G Little/J Haas            112pts

N.T.P 6th

G Warmisham 

L.P 9th

R King

 

Tuesday  25th July

Ladies Multiplier Stableford

Results:

R King              77

M Thompson   66

K Blair              62

G Creemers     60

D Weedon        55

B Haas             49

 

 

Saturday 22nd July

Hidden Nine

Results:

G Warmisham              23pts

D Duthie                       21pts

D Wells                         20pts

N.T.P 6th

R Macbeth

N.T.P 8th

B Ennis

L.P 9th

R Burke

 

Wednesday 19th July

2 Person Ambrose

Results:

D Duthie/R Terry                67 3/4

R King/R Niven                   69 1/2

W Warmisham/J Denmen 70

N.T.P 6th

G Little

L.P 9th

D Weedon

 

Tuesday 18th July 

Ladies Eclectic Stableford

Results:

B Haas                                  20  c/b

G Creemers                          20

D Weedon                             18   c/b

R King                                   18

D Chellew                             16

 

Saturday 15th July

2BBB Stableford

Results:

R Niven/Duthie             46pts

M Miller/S Austin          45pts

C Davern/J Berry          44pts  c/b

D Swanson/R Macbeth 44pts

N.T.P 8th

D Bramich

N.T.P 6th

B Ennis

L.P 9th

M Miller

 

Wednesday 12th July

3 Person Ambrose

Results:

R King/R Niven/D Duthie         60 1/2

D Weedon/G Little/J Haas       64 2/3

J Denmen/G Goodluck/D Freiboth     66

N.T.P 8th

D Weedon

L.P 9th

R King

 

 

Tuesday 11th July

 Ladies Best Nine Stableford

Result:

D Weedon             18

B Haas                   16

J Freiboth              15

G Creemers           13

R King                    12

 

 

Saturday 8th July

Multiplication Stableford

Results:

R Niven/B Harrison           75pts

R King/G Little                   62pts

J Freiboth/R Macbet          60pts

N.T.P 6th

D Freiboth

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth

L.P 9th

J Freiboth

 

Wednesday 5th July

Midweek Jackpot Stableford

Results:

R Niven             40pts

J Denmen          37pts

R Macbeth         36pts

N.T.P 6th

D Freiboth

L.P 9th

J Bowen

 

 

Tuesday 4th July

Ladies Brooch & Putting (Stroke)

Results:

D Weedon              71

D Chellew              78

J Freiboth              81

G Creemers           87

R King                    88

 

Saturday 1st July

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

Stroke

Results:

Best Gross

B Ennis                               82

Best Nett

B Ennis                               69

J Bowen                              72

J Haas                                 73

Ladies

Nett

B Haas                                81

R King                                81

D Weedon                          84

N.T.P 6th

J Berry

N.T.P 8th

D Duthie

L.P

R Love

 

Wednesday 28th June

Texas Scamble

Results:

G Little/D Freiboth/R Niven         117pts

R King/G Goodluck/J Denmen    106pts

D Weedon/G Gale/D Duthie         105pts

L.P 9th 

J Denmen

 

 

 Tuesday 27 June

ladies Single Stableford

Results:

L Kellaway                 31pts

D Weedon                  30pts

M Ennis                      28pts

B Haas                       27pts

J Freiboth                 25pts c/b

G Creemers              25pts

K Blair                      22pts

R King                      20pt

 

 

 

 

Saturday 24th June.

Best Nine Stableford

Results:

C Davern                  20pts   C/b

D Wells                     20pts

B Ennis                    20pts

N.T.P 6th

C Davern

N.T.P 8th

D Weedon

L.P 9th

S Jones

 

Wednesday 21st June

2BBB Stableford

Results:

G Little/J Denmen                      42pts

G Goodluck/D Duthie                 39 pts   C/b

D Freiboth/D Doran                    39pts

N.T.P 6th

J Freiboth 

L.P 9th

D Doran

 

Tuesday 20th June

Ladies Hidden Nine Stableford

Results:

D Weedon                       16

J Freiboth                       15 

L Kellaway                      14

B Haas                            13

D Chellew                       12

R King                            11

K Blair                            10

G Creemers                    9

 

 

 

 

Saturday 17th June.

2 Person Ambrose.

Results:

R Burke/L Burke                         65 1/4

R Shaw/R Macbeth                     67 1/2

M Bywater/G Warmisham         68

Mixed

G Gale /C Davern                      60 3/4

D Weedon/G Little                     66 1/4

J Freiboth/D Freiboth               69 1/2

 

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon

N.T.P 8th

B Kellerway

L.P 9th

C Davern 

 

 

Wednesday 14th June

3 person Irish Stableford

Results:

J Haas/G Warmisham/S Jones        85

D Weedon/R Niven/D Duthie            83

M Ennis/J Denmen/D Freiboth         77

N.T.P 6th

R Niven

L.P 9th

J Haas

 

 

Tuesday 13th June

Ladies Stableford Multiplier

Results:

J Freiboth             32

G Creeemers        29

B Harwood           26

G Gale                  24

D Weedon            23

K Blair                  19 c/b

D Chellew             19

B Haas                  14

 

 

Saturday 10th June

Mouth Cafe

Eclectic Stableford

Results:

M Bywater                                  23pts   C/b

N Wallace                                    23pts

D Duthie                                      22pts  c/b

R Niven                                       22pts

Ladies

J Freiboth                                  22pts c/b

D Weedon                                  22pts

N.T.P 6th

R Niven

N.T.P 8th

D Duthie

L.P 9th

S Jones

Wednesday 7th June

Jackpot Stableford 

Results:

D Duthie                      39

G Warmisham            36     C/b

S Jones                       36

D Freiboth                   36

N.T.P 6th

R Burke

N.T.P 8th

J Denmen

L.P 9th

D Weedon

 

Tuesday 6th June

Ladies Brooch & Putting

Results:

B Harwood        78

D Weedon          81

G Dentler           84

R King                86

K Blair                87

B Haas                89

Putting

D Weedon          30.

 

Saturday 3rd June 

Cable Plus 

Monthly Medal

Results.

Best Gross.

R Macbeth                       75

Best Nett

R Macbeth                       69  c/b

S Wilmott                         69

M Bywater                        71 c/b

J Haas                              71  c/b

T Swanson                       71

Ladies

J Freiboth                         78

B Haas                              83

D Weedon                         85

N.T.P 6th

R Burke

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth  

L.P 9th

R Burke

 

 

 

Wednesday 31st May

Texas Scramble

Results:

J Freiboth/T Swanson         66pts

D Weedon/R Niven               65pts

N.T.P 6th

T Swanson

L.P 9th

B Haas.

 

Tuesday 30th May

Ladies Single Stableford

Results:

D Weedon           31 pts

G Creemres        26

J Freiboth          25     C/b

R King                25

L.P 9th

D Weedon

 

 

Saturday 27th May

Eclectic Stableford

Results:

D Bramich                       24

D Frieboth                       23   C/b

S Jones                           23

P Dentler                         21

N.T.P 6th

S Jones

N.T.P 8th

B Ennis

L.P 9th

D Frieboth

 

Wednesday 24th May

Texas Scramble

Results:

D Weedon/R King/T Swanson/G Little           120  c/b

G Gale/N Wallace/G Warminsham/D Duthie  120

D Bramich/M Dunn/J Haas                              111

N.T.P 6th

D Bramich

N.T.P 8th

N Wallace

L.P 9th

R Burke

 

Tuesday 23rd May

Ladies

Hidden Nine

Results:

G Gale         19

D Weedon    18

K Blair          17   C/b

R King           17

B Haas           16

J Frieboth      16

G Creemers    14

 

Saturday 20th May

Drummond Golf

Single Stableford

Results:

S Hardcastle              20  c/b

G Little                        20

Nigel Wallace             19

G Warminsham          18

D Swanson                 17 c/b

C Lockley                    17

M Miller                        17

Ladies

D Weedon                    15

G Dentler                      12

M Dunn                         10

Vistors

S Hey                             18

S Tongs                         16

S Lisson                        15

N.T.P 8th

C Andrikonis

L.P 2nd

J Haas

L.P 9th

D Bramich

Social group  of 21 players from Hobart joined our competition.

Due to rain only nine holes were played

 

 

Wednesday 17th May

2 Person Mulligan Ambrose

Results:

P Dentler/R Niven                           61 1/2

R King/S Jones                               62 1/4

D Frieboth/S Williams/N Wallace  63 1/2

N.T.P 6th

D Weedon

N.T.P 8th

P Dentler

L.P 2nd

N Wallace

 

Tuesay 16th May

 

Ladies 2nd Round Foursome Championship

 

gross/nett

 

Foursome Club Champions:

 

D Weedon/J Frieboth

 

D Weedon/J Frieboth.           95/78.5

 

G Gale/B Harwood.                104/80.5

 

M Ennis/M Thompson.           107/79.5

 

K Blair/B Haas.                        108/81.5

 

G Dentler/R King.                     119/86

 

 

Saturday 13th May

BP SCAMANDER 

2 Person Ambrose.

Results:

S Jone/R King/R Niven                      95pts

R Macbeth/D Bramich/J Denmen      92pts

D Weedon/C Davern/G Little              89pts

R Burke/R Shaw/ M Miller                   88pts

N.T.P 6th

S Mercer

N.T.P 8th

S Hardcastle

L.P 9th

R Macbeth

     

Tuesday 9th May

Ladies Foursome Championship

Gross/Nett

J Freiboth/D Weedon      87/70.5

B Haas/K Blair                 104/77.5

B Harwood/G Gale           1104/80.5

M Ennis/M Thompson      107/79.5

G Dentler/R King              108/75

 

Saturday 6th May

CABLE PLUS

Monthly Medal

Results:

Best Gross

M Miller                        73

Nett

M Miller                         66

R Macbeth                    67   C/b

J Denmen                     67

D Duthie                       69

G Thompson                69

J Berry                          69

Ladies

Stableford

G Gayle                         38

M Thompson                30

D Weedon                     29

R King                           27

N.T.P 6th

R Shaw

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth

L.P 9th

M Thompson

 

 

 

Wednesday 3rd May

Mid-Week Jackpot Stableford

Results

D Freiboth            40pts c/b

R Macbeth            40pts

J Denmen             39

N.T.P 6th

N Wallace

N.T.P 8th

G Thompson

L.P 9th

G Thompson

 

Tuesday 2nd May

ladies Monthly Brooch &Putting:Stroke

Results:

M Ennis           71 c/b

J Freiboth       71

D Weedon       75 c/b 

B Haas             75

K Blair              75

G Gale              77

G Creemers     83

B Harwood       85

R King               85

Putting

J Freiboth         29

 

Saturday 29th April

Scope Insurance 

2 Person Ambrose.

Results:

D Bramich/R Shaw          66 3/4

R Macbeth/D Lewis          67 1/4  c/b

R Burke/G Warminsham 67 1/4

Mixed

B Harwood/S Hardcastle  65

B Ennis/M Ennis                67

D Wells/R King                   68

N.T.P 6th

D Duthie

N.T.P 8th 

M Ennis

L.P 9th

R Macbeth

 

Wednesday 26th April

3 Person Ambrose

Results:

G Little/J Haas/M Miller                   62 5/6

S Hardcastle/B Ennis/D Duthie       63 2/3

N.T.P 6th

S Hardcastle 

 

Saturday 22nd April

Scamander Beach Hotel

Single Stableford

Results:

S Jones                          45pts

M Miller                           42pts

G Little                            42pts

Ladies

J Frieboth                        36pts

L Kellaway                       34pts

B Haas                              33pts

N.T.P 6th

M Miller

N.T.P 8th

S Jones

L.P 9th

L Kellaway

 

 

Wednesday 19th April

Golf Classic.

Results

G Dentler/S Jones/D Duthie         100

M Ennis/S Hardcastle/R Terry       87 c/b

T Elliot/G Gale/N Wallace               87

N.T.P 8th

G Dentler

L.P 9th

J Haas

 

 

Tuesday 18th April

Ladies Single Stableford

Results:

B Haas             35

M Thompson   33

K Blair              32

J Frieboth        31   c/b

D Weedon        31

 

Saturday 15th April

Tilford Auto Group & White Sands Resort

Easter  4 Person Texas Scramble

Results:

S Hardcastle/R King/T Elliott/ Z Denmen                167

G Thompson/M Thompson/G Dentler/P Dentler    162

J Berry/R Burke/R Shaw/R Macbeth                        161

G Warmingsham/R Niven/J Wells/                            160

N.T.P 6th

J Wells

N.T.P 8th

D Bramich

L.P 2nd

M Dunn

L.P 9th

G Gale

 

 

Wednesday 12th April

Irish Scramble

Results

S Jones/R Niven/D Baker             100

M Thompson/S Hardcastl/J Haas 84 c/b

B Haas/G Little/G Thompson        84

D Baker/J Wells/D Duthie               84

N.T.P 6th

S Jones

L.P 9th

A Hitchcock

 

 

Tuesday 11th April

Barclay Shield Qualifying Round

Foursome Stroke

M Ennis/M Thompson     75

B Harwood/L Kellaway    77

B Haas/K Blair                  77

D Weedon/R King             80

J Frieboth/D Cheller        83.5

Qualifiers:

M Thompson

M Ennis

B Harwood

L Kellaway

to be played at Launceston Golf Club in Sept final.

 

Saturday 8th April

ST HELENS SUPER IGA BUTCHERS

2 Person Ambrose.

Results:

J Denmen/J Wells             64 1/2

R Shaw/G Warmisham      65 1/4

K Braun/J Melhuish           67 1/4

M Chugg/g Gryta                67 3/4

Mixed

G Creemers/R Macbeth     64

M Ennis/B Ennis                 65

P Dentler/G Dentler            66 1/2

B Harwood/S Hardcastle   67

N.T.P 6th

B Harrison

N.T.P 8th

D Frieboth

LP 2nd

L.P 9th

M Thompson

Excellent turn out. 48 Players.

 

Wednesday 4th April

Midweek Jackpot Stableford

Results:

G Thompson      41

D Frieboth          37 c/b

R Macbeth          37

N.T.P 8th

R Macbeth

N.T.P 6th

D Duthie

L.P 2nd

S Hardcastle

 

Tuesday 3rd April

Brooch and Putting

Result: 

R King                71

B Harwood         72

K Blair                 74

B Haas                 76 c/b

D Weedon            76

G Creemers         78

M Thompson       79

J Frieboth            80

 

Saturday 1st April

Cable Plus Monthly Medal

Results:

Best Gross

R Macbeth      78

Nett

D Bramich      67

J Haas             70 c/b

G Thompson   70

S Jones            70

G Little              71 c/b

R Macbeth        71

D Duthie            72  c/b

J Bowen            72

 

N.T.P 6th

R Macbeth

N.T.P 8th

D Duthie

L.P 9th

G Little

Wednesday 29th March

Texas Scramble

Results:

S Jones/R Niven/R King                 118pts

G Gale/J Haas/G Little                     111pts

D Weedon/D Frieboth/D Duthie       104pts

N.T.P 6th

R Niven

L.P 9th

R King

Tuesday 28th March

Eclectic Stableford

Results:

G Gayle    c/b  22

D Weedon        22

K Blair              21

 

Boags Brewery Stableford

Results:

Darren Lewis       44 c/b   

Rodney Macbeth 44

Darren Bramich   43 c/b

David Frieboth     43

Matthew Miller      42

Ladies

Rose King                       33

Margret Thompson        32

Beth Haas                       31

N.T.P 6th

Darren Bramich 

N.T.P 8th

Darren Lewis

L.P 9th

Darren Lewis

Eagle 3rd

Mathew Miller